2-Bedroom House With Pool
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Fishing Cycling | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 2-bedroom 2-Bedroom House With Pool Playa Flamingo villa is located only 1.4 km from the Casa Taj and provides cycling and fishing for active guests. The property can host 4 guests and includes a casino to ensure their enjoyment.
This Playa Flamingo holiday home provides a location just a 14-minute walk from the Playa Potrero and around 10 minutes' drive from Flamingo Beach.
2-Bedroom House With Pool villa has an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware in a fully-fitted kitchen for self-catering. Offering Costa Rican dishes, bar El Castillo is located within a few blocks of the Playa Flamingo accommodation.
- Airports
- Tamarindo Airport22 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Casino
- Garden area
- Water sports
- Cycling
- Fishing
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at 2-Bedroom House With Pool villa?
The minimal price for a stay at 2-Bedroom House With Pool villa is $115. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for 2-Bedroom House With Pool villa?
Guests of 2-Bedroom House With Pool villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What restaurants near 2-Bedroom House With Pool villa can you recommend?
Visitors of 2-Bedroom House With Pool villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby bar El Castillo (a mere 13 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is the holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
The holiday home offers a fully-fitted kitchen featuring a refrigerator, a stove top, and kitchenware. - ❓
What guests come to this holiday home most often?
This holiday home is popular among business guests, but all guests are welcome. - ❓
Are pets allowed in 2-Bedroom House With Pool villa?
Guests can stay at 2-Bedroom House With Pool villa with their pets. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at 2-Bedroom House With Pool villa?
Yes, a spa tub awaits guests at 2-Bedroom House With Pool villa for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at 2-Bedroom House With Pool villa?
While enjoying your stay at 2-Bedroom House With Pool villa, be sure to explore Playa Flamingo's main landmarks, including Playa Potrero (1.2 km), Casa Taj (1.4 km), and Flamingo, Costa Rica, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.